The Faculty of Cultural Studies

Achievements

  • 1st Winner of Dangdut Singing Competition in the 51st Dies Natalis of University of Brawijaya: Putri Kumala Dewi, M.Pd.
  • 1st Winner of Hijab at Work Competition in the 51st Dies Natalis of University of Brawijaya : Arcci Tusita, S.S., M.Hum
  • Runner Up of Hijab for Party in the 51st Dies Natalis of University of Brawijaya: Fina Amalia, S.Sos
  • 3rd Winner of Academic Staff with Achievement Competition University of Brawijaya 2014 : Imam Subakri, S.Kom
  • 2nd Winner of Academic Staff with Achievement Competition University of Brawijaya 2015 : Mukhammad Farid, S.Kom
  • 3rd Winner of Academic Staff with Achievement Competition University of Brawijaya 2016 : Diah Eko Wahjuni, S.Pd
  • 3rd Winner of Academic Staff with Achievement Competition University of Brawijaya 2017 :Mohammad Mahendra Jaya Wardana, S.Kom
  • DAFTAR MAHASISWA BERPRESTASI FIB UB TAHUN 2018


    No Nama Mahasiswa Prodi Nama Event Cabang Lomba Tanggal Event Penyelenggara Event Tingkat Capaian Prestasi
    1 Amanda Ziana Nabila Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Grup Vokal 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara II
    2 Adolf Angga Raditya Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Grup Vokal 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara II
    3 Emira Salsabila Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Grup Vokal 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara II
    4 Ibriza Fasti Ifhami Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Grup Vokal 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara II
    5 R. Erlangga Ananda Diwa Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Grup Vokal 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara II
    6 Gazarasta Malibu Bahasa dan Sastra Prancis Pekan Bahasa Prancis (La Semaine Francaise) Lomba Pidato 22-25 April 2019 Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia Nasional Juara I
    36 Aida Khurriyatul Tri Marwa Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Broze Award
    37 Novia Ermasari Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Broze Award
    38 Rizki Nissaa’ Luthfiya Sastra Cina Indonesia International Invention Festival 2019 Karya Ilmiah 22-23 April 2019 Indonesian Young Scientist Association Internasional Gold Medal
    39 Ahmad Faatihul Khuluqil A’dlom International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Gold Award
    40 Nahdliyatul Aulia International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Gold Award
    41 Muhammad Sahal International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Gold Award
    42 Uwaes Brantasia Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    43 Vinna Agustina Winata Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    44 Alisha Adriananda Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    45 Muhammad Catur Adhi Sulistyanto Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    46 Ahmad Fakhrozy Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    47 Lintar Yurianto Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    49 Muhammad Alfarizi Penang International Invention, Innovation and Design (PIID) 2019 Karya Ilmiah 27-28 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Cawangan Pulau Pinang Internasional Bronze Award
    52 M Dhimas Agung Sugiharto Bangkok International Intellectual Property, Invention, Innovation, and Technology Exposition Karya Ilmiah 2-6 Februari 2019 National Research Council of Thailand Internasional Gold Medal
    53 Shinta Octaviana Banuarti International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Bronze Award
    54 Syahrul Hindarto International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Bronze Award
    55 Eka Yhunias Fajarista International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Bronze Award
    56 Nahdliyatul Auliya International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Bronze Award
    57 Ahmad Faatihul Khuluqil Adlom International Student Affairs Invention, Innovation & Design Competition Karya Ilmiah 26-27 Maret 2019 Universiti Teknologi Mara, Kedah Branch Internasional Bronze Award
    58 Roaini Shaunaa Sastra Inggris Annual Saeed National Competition News Cast 29-31 Maret 2019 UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung Nasional Juara II
    59 Ilham Satria Fakhri Antropologi Youth National Science Fair 2019 Karya Ilmiah 10-12 Mei 2019 Indonesian Young Scientist Association Nasional Juara I
    60 Dewi Ariyanti Soffi Antropologi Youth National Science Fair 2019 Karya Ilmiah 10-12 Mei 2019 Indonesian Young Scientist Association Nasional Juara I
    61 Tita Aulia Antropologi Youth National Science Fair 2019 Karya Ilmiah 10-12 Mei 2019 Indonesian Young Scientist Association Nasional Juara I
    62 Atiqoh Ishlah Syauqiyyah Antropologi International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    63 Dyah Ayu Rahmawati Sastra Inggris International Invention and Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2019) Karya Ilmiah 27-Apr-19 InIIC, Malaysia Internasional Bronze Award
    64 Iir Hardiantini Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris Asian Youth Innovation Awards 2019 (Youth Category (Age Group: 18-25 Years old) Expo 21-23 Feb 2019 Malaysian Association of Research Scientists Internasional Bronze Award
    68 Benaldo Casadena Mamesah Pendidikan Bahasa Jepang Lomba Pidato Bahasa Jepang ke-17 Tahun 2019 Lomba Pidato 25-Agu-19 Universitas Darma Persada dan Takushoku Jepang Nasional Juara I
    69 Delia Budi Kamila Sastra Jepang Lomba Pidato Bahasa Jepang ke-17 Tahun 2019 Lomba Pidato 25-Agu-19 Universitas Darma Persada dan Takushoku Jepang Nasional Juara II
    71 Ni Luh Putu Indira S. Pradnyani Sastra Cina PTPN Leadership Camp I Batch 1 Leadership Camp 3 – 13 Maret 2019 Perkebunan Nusantara-Karya Salemba Empat Nasional Peserta